?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 December 2007 @ 12:40 pm
.:wHeN yOu SeE mY nAmE, wHaT dO yOu ThInK oF mE mEmE:.  
I've been bored lately and I need a good distraction from all this homework. D8 I like to make people smile so I thought of another meme.~ This idea was probably done already but I'm going to make this a little different.♥ ;DD

☆wHeN yOu SeE mY nAmE, wHaT dO yOu ThInK oF mE mEmE☆


I can't waste time so give me the moment
I realize nothing's broken
No need to worry about everything I've done
Lived every second like it was my last one.
Don't look back got a new direction
Loved you once, needed protection.
You're still a part of everything I do, you're on my heart just like a tattoo,
Just like a tatto, I'll always have you.


Have you ever wondered what people think of you when they see a single glance of your name? Put your lj name or your online/real name or both if you want to go crazy and see what people think of you. But to add to it, also put why you think that trait describes their personality and character. Let's all be nice, ne?♥
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Jordin Sparks -- Tattoo
 
 
 
任→REN←任: Santa!Lulu~forbidreplica on December 16th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
forbidreplica or Ren~♥
Kestrel: Seph and Stitchrikoren on December 16th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
Your LJ name makes me think of the Ions, obviously. XD; I've got no real way to link that to your personality, but, uh...Ren makes me think of a nice person who's friendly and helpful and might possibly be quiet and soft-spoken. Yes. You're really nice~♥
任→REN←任: Santa!Lulu~forbidreplica on December 16th, 2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
Aw! Thank you~♥ xDD
Kestrel: curiousrikoren on December 16th, 2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
rikoren or Kestrel or Ida~

I've got...a lot of online names. Haha. XD;
任→REN←任: Santa!Lulu~forbidreplica on December 16th, 2007 09:30 pm (UTC)
DEFINATLEY FLORIAN. XD I think you know why~♥ You're EXACTLY like him \o/
Kestrel: flappy ears~rikoren on December 16th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
Really?? :D Thank you thank you yay~♥
fireflyfight on December 16th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
When I hear your name, or well, your LJ username, I used to think of Silabus, now I just think of silly master!Kuhn XD
任→REN←任: Santa!Lulu~forbidreplica on December 16th, 2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
D'aw I'm touched! x3

YOU ARE MY UKE AND MY SLAVE! D< -has chains- When I see/hear yours I definatley think of Haseo chained in Kuhn's closet

Kuhn: *tears in eyes* Aw, Haseo! I knew you loved me!♥
fireflyfight on December 16th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
Heh XD~

OH NOES, NOT THE CHAINS DD8

Haseo: -in closet- mmmmph! X8<
任→REN←任: Haseo~<3forbidreplica on December 16th, 2007 11:00 pm (UTC)
YES THE CHAINS! THE ONES THAT YOU LOVE AND BEG FOR YOU DIRTY LITTLE UKE >D

Kuhn: Aw what's wrong, baby? Can't talk? You're not gonna get any if I can't understand you.~ ;D
fireflyfight on December 16th, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
NOOO! MERCY, MERCY! DX

Haseo: -insert random muffled something-about-a-bastard here-
任→REN←任: Santa!Lulu~forbidreplica on December 16th, 2007 11:21 pm (UTC)
NEVER UKE! GET ON THE FLOOR NOW! -gets chains and bondage-

Kuhn: Mmmm..~ You're so sexy when you're angry you know that? -molests him oh yeah ;D-